Please contact the school office if you do not know your login details.

All Events - October 2019

Import this calendar (.ics)

30

Week 5
Year 7 French Trip departs (07:00)

1

Year 5 Taster Boarding Night
Food Committee Meeting (13:45)

2

Inset: 'Safeguarding' (18:00)

3

Wellington Orchestrial Day
Mark Reading One

4

Wardens Supper (18:15)

5

Year 7 French Trip returns at TBA
Boarders' Entertainment: 'Silent Disco'
Matins: Lewis Faulkner Esq. (Deputy Head - Pastoral, Malvern College) (11:45)

6

Boarders' Entertainment: 'Hawkery Visit'
Boarders Return (19:00)

7

Week 6
Year 4 Trip to Butser Ancient Farm: (09:00 - 17:00)
Lower School meeting: (17:15)

8

The Harrow School Test -- Year 7 Candidates
Headmaster's Meeting for Year 3 Parents: (17:15)

9

Departure of boys from Clifton Prep, Durban

11

Year 2 and 3 Parents' Drinks Party at New Lodge (18:45)

12

Boarders' Entertainment: 'Latino Night'
Matins: James Dahl Esq. (Master Wellington College) (11:45)

13

Boarders' Entertainment: 'Squire Stage Combat'
Arts Scholars Years 7 and 8 group 1 (09:45 - 11:00)
Arts Scholars Years 7 and 8 group 2 (13:30 - 16:45)
Boarders Return (19:00)

14

Week 7
Individual Photographs -- LemonZebra
Usborne Book Fair
Parent/Teacher Meeting for Year 3: (17:15)

16

Second Hand Clothes Shop (08:15 - 09:15)

17

World Food Day

18

*Informal Piano Concert in the Hall: (11:30)
HALF TERM begins for Years 2, 3, 5, 6 and 8 (12:30)
Parent/Teacher meeting for Years 4 and 7 (Lunch for Years 4 and 7 boys at 12.30pm) (13:00)
Art Scholars Catch Up Session -- Year 7: (13:00 - 15:30)

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

HALF TERM ends at bedtime (No boys should return before 6.00pm) (19:30 - 20:30)

28

Week 8
O-Pro visit: Mouth Guard Fitting: (09:00 - 11:00)

29

Bibliomaniacs visit to Eton College Library: (14:00)

31

1

Junior Concert Rehearsal (11:15)
*Junior Concert: (19:00)

2

Boarders' Entertainment: 'Homemade Pizza Night'
Papplewick Open Morning for Prospective Parents: (09:00 - 11:00)
Matins: Mrs M Gardiner Legge (Headmistress, Heathfield School) (11:45)

3

Boarders' Entertainment: ' Heathfield Swimming Social'
Arts Scholars Years 7 and 8 group 1 (10:00 - 13:00)
Arts Scholars Years 7 and 8 group 2 (13:30 - 16:30)
*Bonfire Party (18:30)

4

Week 9

5

Football Team Photographs: (14:30)

6

Year 7 Open Book Day
Finance and General Purposes Committee: (09:30)
ABRSM Theory Exams (17:00)

9

Boarders' Entertainment: Year 7 and 8 'Social with St. Mary's'
Boarders' Entertainment: Year 5 and 6 ' Cinema Night Out'
Parents/Staff Disco
Independent Schools' Show -- Battersea Park (10:00 - 17:00)
Remembrance Service: (11:45)

10

Boarders' Entertainment: 'Zorb Football'
Independent Schools' Show -- Battersea Park (10:30 - 16:30)
Boarders Return (19:00)