Please contact the school office if you do not know your login details.

Sport Fixtures - October 2018

1

Swimming - Swimming v Sunningdale and Lambrook at Lambrook: U13 A, U11 A, U10 A (17:00 - 18:00)

2

3

Football Tournament at Hall Grove: 1st XI (Away)
Football v Daneshill and Lambrook: 2nd XI (Home)
Football v Lambrook: 3rd XI (Away)
Football v St George's at Lambrook: 5th XI (Away)
Football v Lambrook, St. Piran's and Daneshill at Lambrook: U10 A (Away)
Football v Lambrook, St. Piran's and Daneshill at Lambrook: U10 B (Away)
Football v Lambrook, St. Piran's and Daneshill at Lambrook: U10 C (Away)
Football v St. Piran's and Lambrook: Colts B (Home)
Football v St. Piran's and Lambrook: Colts C (Home)
Football - Football v St. Piran's and Lambrook: Colts A (Home) (14:30 - 16:00)

4

5

Football v St. Andrew's and Daneshill (at St Andrew's): U9 A (Away)
Football v St. Andrew's and Daneshill (at St Andrew's): U9 B (Away)
Football v St. Andrew's and Daneshill (at St Andrew's): U9 C (Away)
Football v Daneshill and St. Andrew's: U8 A (Home)
Football v Daneshill and St. Andrew's: U8 B (Home)
Football v Daneshill and St. Andrew's: U8 C (Home)

6

Football v Eagle House: 1st XI (Away)
Football v Eagle House: 3rd IX (Away)
Football v Eagle House: 5th IX (Home)
Football v Eagle House: Colts B (Away)
Football v Eagle House: Colts C (Away)
Football v Eagle House: U10 A (Home)
Football v Eagle House: U10 B (Home)
Football v Eagle House: U10 C (Home)
Football - Football v Eagle House: Colts A (Away) (14:30 - 16:40)

7

Football: Bradfield College Six a Side Colts A and B Tournament: (Away) (11:00)

8

Football - Football: U10A Charterhouse tournament
Football - Football: U10A Charterhouse tournament
Football - Football V Charterhouse Tournament (Under 10A) (AWAY) (13:00 - 17:30)
Football: Junior House Matches: Round 1 (Years 2-4) (14:30)
Swimming v Heathfield: Year 7 and 8 (Away) (17:00)

9

Basketball v Yateley Manor: Colts V (Home) (17:00)

10

Football v Moulsford: 1st XI (Home)
Football v Moulsford: 2nd XI (Away)
Football v Moulsford: 3rd IX (Home)
Football v Moulsford: 4th IX (Away)
Football v Moulsford: 5th IX (Away)
Football v Moulsford: Colts A (Home)
Football v Moulsford: Colts B (Home)
Football v Moulsford: Colts C (Home)
Football v Moulsford: U10 A (Away)
Football v Moulsford: U10 B (Away)
Football v Moulsford: U10 C (Away)

11

Squash v Eton: 1st V (Away) (16:30)

12

Football v Holme Grange and Eagle House: U9 A (Home)
Football v Holme Grange and Eagle House: U9 B (Home)
Football v Holme Grange and Eagle House: U9 C (Home)
Football v Holme Grange and Eagle House: U8 B (Away) at Holme Grange
Football v Holme Grange and Eagle House: U8 C (Away) at Holme Grange
Football v Holme Grange and Eagle House at Holme Grange: U8 A (Away)
Football Tournament at Lambrook: U7 A (Away) (13:45)

13

Football v Hall Grove: 1st XI (Away)
Football v Hall Grove: 2nd XI (Home)
Football v Hall Grove: 3rd IX (Away)
Football v Hall Grove: 4th IX (Home)
Football v Hall Grove: 5th IX (Away)
Football v Hall Grove: Colts A (Away)
Football v Hall Grove: Colts B (Away)
Football v Hall Grove: Colts C (Away)
Football v Hall Grove: U10 A (Home)
Football v Hall Grove: U10 B (Home)
Football v Hall Grove: U10 C (Home)
Football v Hall Grove: U9 A (Home)
Football v Hall Grove: U9 B (Away)

14

15

16

Football v Under 8 Mothers: (Home): (14:00)
Basketball v Eagle House: 1st V (Home) (18:00)

17

Football v St. Andrew's and Holme Grange 1st XI (Home)
Football v St. Andrew's and Holme Grange U10 A (Home)
Football v St. Andrew's and Holme Grange at St Andrew's: Colts A (Away)
Football v St Andrew's, Pangbourne: 2nd IX (Away)
Football v St Andrew's, Pangbourne: 4th IX (Home)
Football v St Andrew's, Pangbourne: Colts B (Away)
Football v St Andrew's, Pangbourne: U10 B (Home)
Football v St Andrew's, Pangbourne: U10 C (Home)
Football v St Andrew's, Pangbourne: U9 A (Home)
Football v St Andrew's, Pangbourne: U9 B (Away)
Football v St Andrew's, Pangbourne: U9 C (Away)

18

Squash v Sunningdale: (Away) (16:00)

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

Football v Woodcote House: 1st XI (Away)
Football v Woodcote House: 3rd XI (Away)
Football v Woodcote House: 4th and 5th XI (Home)
Football v Woodcote House: Colts A (Home)
Football v Woodcote House:Colts C (Away)
Football v Woodcote House:U9 A/B (Home)
Football v St. Edward's: Colts B (Home)
Football v St. Edward's: U10A (Home)

1

Squash v Ludgrove: (Home) (14:30)

2

Football v Bishopsgate: U9 A (Home)
Football v Bishopsgate: U9 B (Home)
Football v Bishopsgate: U9 C (Home)
Football v Bishopsgate: U9 D (Home)
Football v Bishopsgate: U8 A (Away)
Football v Bishopsgate: U8 B (Away)
Football v Bishopsgate: U8 C (Away)
Football v Bishopsgate: U8 D (Away)

3

Football House Matches Round 1: Years 5-8

4

5

Football v St Piran's: U7 B (Home)
Football v St Piran's: U7 C (Home)
Football v St Piran's: U7 A (Home) (14:00)
Basketball v Lambrook: Colts V (Home) (17:00)
Basketball v Lambrook: 1st V (Home) (17:30)

6

Football v Elstree: U7 A (Away)
Football v Elstree: U7 B (Away)
Football v Elstree: U7 C (Home)
Football Team Photographs: (14:30)
Basketball v Yateley Manor: 1st V (Home) (17:00)

7

Football v Ludgrove: 1st XI (Away)
Football v Ludgrove: 2nd XI (Home)
Football v Ludgrove: 3rd IX (Away)
Football v Ludgrove: 4th IX (Away)
Football v Ludgrove: 5th IX (Home)
Football v Ludgrove: Colts A (Away)
Football v Ludgrove: Colts B (Away)
Football v Ludgrove: Colts C (Away)
Football v Ludgrove: U10 A (Home)
Football v Ludgrove: U10 B (Home)
Football v Ludgrove: U10 C (Home)
Football v Ludgrove: U9 A (Away)
Football v Ludgrove: U9 B (Away)
Football v Ludgrove: U9 C (Home)

8

9

Football v St Piran's: U9 A (Away)
Football v St Piran's: U9 B (Away)
Football v St Piran's: U9 C (Away)
Football v St Piran's: U8 A (Home)
Football v St Piran's: U8 B (Home)
Football v St Piran's: U8 C (Home)

10

Pre-season Rugby Training and Trials: Years 5 -- 8 (14:00 - 15:30)

11