Please contact the school office if you do not know your login details.

Sport Fixtures - April 2014

31

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

Tennis Team trials (03:36)

24

25

26

Cricket Trials Afternoon: Years 5 -8

27

28

Tennis Coaching begins
5-A-Side Football - Hampshire CC T20 Coach Clinic for 1st XI (16:00)
5-A-Side Football - Hampshire CC T20 Coach Clinic for Colts A (16:00)

29

Inter House Rifle Shooting Competition Round 1
Tennis - Tennis squad training starts (18:35 - 19:15)

30

5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Eagle House: Colts B (Home) (14:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Eagle House: Colts A (Away at Wellington) (14:00 - 17:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Eagle House: 5th XI (Home) (14:15)
Cricket - Cricket v Eagle House: 2nd XI (Home) (14:15 - 18:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Eagle House: 3rd XI (Away) (14:15 - 18:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Eagle House: 1st XI (Away) (14:15 - 19:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Eagle House: U10 B (Home) (14:30 - 17:15)
Cricket - Cricket v Eagle House: U10 A (Away) (14:30 - 17:45)

1

Golf v Ludgrove: (16:00)

2

Cricket - Cricket v Daneshill: U8 B (Home) (14:15 - 16:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Daneshill: U8 C (Home) (14:15 - 16:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Daneshill: U9 A (Away) (14:15 - 16:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Daneshill: U8 A (Away) (14:15 - 16:30)
Tennis - Tennis v St. Johns Beaumont: U13 (Home) (17:00 - 18:30)
Tennis - Tennis v St. Johns Beaumont: U11 (Away) (17:00 - 19:00)

3

Cricket - Cricket v Cheam: U9 B (Away) (13:15 - 17:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Cheam: Colts A (Home) (14:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Cheam: Colts B (Away) (14:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Cheam: 5th XI (Away) (14:15)
Cricket - Cricket v Cheam: U9 A (Home) (14:15 - 16:45)
Cricket - Cricket v Cheam: 2nd XI (Home) (14:15 - 18:00)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Cheam: 4th XI (Home) (14:15 - 18:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Cheam: 3rd XI (Away) (14:15 - 18:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Cheam: 1st XI (Away) (14:15 - 19:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Cheam: U10 A (Away) (14:30 - 18:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Cheam: U10 B (Away) (14:30 - 18:00)

4

5

6

Athletics - Athletics v Caldicott (AWAY) (15:00 - 19:00)
Tennis - Tennis v Bishopsgate: U9 (Home) (17:00 - 16:15)
Tennis - Tennis v Bishopsgate: U13 (Home) (17:00 - 18:15)
Tennis - Tennis v Bishopsgate: U11 (Home) (17:00 - 18:15)

7

5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Ludgrove: Colts B (Home) (14:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Ludgrove: 5th XI (Away) (14:15)
Cricket - Cricket v Ludgrove: U9 A (Away) (14:15 - 17:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Ludgrove: U9 B (Away) (14:15 - 17:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Ludgrove: 2nd XI (Home) (14:15 - 18:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Ludgrove: 3rd XI (Away) (14:15 - 18:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Ludgrove: 4th XI (Home) (14:15 - 18:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Ludgrove: Colts A (Away) (14:15 - 18:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Ludgrove: 1st XI (Away) (14:15 - 19:15)
Cricket - Cricket v Ludgrove: U10B (Home) (14:30 - 17:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Ludgrove: U10A (Away) (14:30 - 17:45)

8

Swimming - 4 Way Swimming Gala at Caldicott (with Ludgrove and Horris Hill): U9-U13 (ATeams) (16:30 - 18:30)

9

10

11